FML FML FML FML FML FML FML FML FML FML

Monday, October 17, 2011

To my buddy Jacklyn and also my friend Weihan

Yesterday was my 6th year buddy convocation!
yeah!she finally graduated already!
so envy her la,when I saw her with the jubah on,thinking when will it be my turn to wear it leh >.<
still got another 2 years to go before my turn :( a long way to go
my buddy line bought her a watch (initially wanna buy a purse for her one,but too expensive,so changed to watch)
but the funniest part is I.DONT.KNOW.HOW.THE.WATCH.LOOKED.LIKE!
my small buddy wrapped it already once she bought it,never show me pun =.=
waiting my buddy to open the present and snap a picture of it and post it onto Facebook let me see

I told my small buddy: wei,next time I dont want flower,I dont want bear bear,I just want present ar!dont waste money on flower okie,save all the money and buy a HUGE present for me!
haha,very thick face izit??
somemore I said I will let them know what I want when the time comes!:P

Happy Graduation again to u,buddy Jacklyn!

p/s: btw, HAPPY CONVOCATION to u too ONG WEI HAN!!!!!!!!

hope you will read this by any chance~~can't tag you here like facebook,see you got luck anot loh! XD
sorry cant attend to urs paiseh,but anywhere,hope you enjoyed it,I am missing you and the gang already :(

(hope joonheng wont mad of me by cropping his head out! muahaha)

2 comments:

  1. LOL
    nice picture editing.. haha.

    ReplyDelete
  2. haha!nice izit??it took me whole morning to discover how to crop n paste a pic @.@ :P

    ReplyDelete